World Conference
» Event Information

Durham Project
» About

Information
» About the Breed
» EBVs Explained
» Grouprun Summary
» Sire/Dam Trait Leaders
» AI Sires List
» Shorthorn History
» Breeding Fees
» Important Dates
» Judges List
» Download Forms
» News Archive

Online Database
ABRI Internet Solutions
» Animal Enquiry
» EBV Enquiry
» Member Enquiry
» Online Sale Catalogues
» Online Semen Catalogues
» Member Login

Contacts
» NZ Shorthorn Council
» NZ Shorthorn Members
» Joining NZ Shorthorn
» Shorthorn Links

Beef Expo
» 2016 Results


Follow Us


Shorthorn Judges



Judge

   Mr WA Austin
     PO Box 6587
     Upper Riccarton
     Christchurch

phone: 03 347 4856
work: 027 4100 377 Bill
mobile: 027 441 0019 Judy
fax: 03 347 4859
email: austinbilljudy@xtra.co.nz
   Mr David Blackwood
     Hinewaka
     RD 3
     Masterton

phone: 06 372 7615
email: blackwood@wizbiz.net.nz
   Mr Ian Brown
     5 Webster Place
     Otamatea
     Wanganui

phone: 06 345 6464
mobile: 0274 535 818 Ian
   Mr Christopher Brown
     559 Chewings Road
     RD 2
     Lumsden

   Mr John Brown
     4 Teviotview Place
     Amberley

phone: 03 314 8757
fax: 03 314 8757
email: carylbrown@orcon.net.nz
   Mr Robbie Clark
     84 School Road
     RD 2
     Culverden

phone: 03 315 8544
mobile: 027 431 1860
fax: 03 315 8544
email: cranleigh@clear.net.nz
   Mr Mark Collis
     Oroua Road
     RD 5
     Palmerston North

phone: 06 329 0888
mobile: 027 213 0469
email: mrmarkcollis@yahoo.co.nz
   Mr John Dobson
     23 Porteous Road
     RD 2
     Winton

phone: 03 236 1139
mobile: 0274 512 982
fax: 03 236 1139
email: dobby@xtra.co.nz
   Miss Anita Erskine
     Westwood
     601 Papatotara Rd
     Tuatapere

phone: 03 226 6713
email: westwood.farm@xtra.co.nz
   Mr Fraser Fletcher
     Heriot
     RD 2
     Tapanui

phone: 03 204 2052
mobile: 027 497 8104
fax: 03 204 2052
email: fraserfletcher@gmail.com
   Mr Sam Hain
     Private Bag 7123
     Gisborne

phone: 06 867 8097
mobile: 021 082 04303
email: sam.gemma.hain@gmail.com
   Mrs Merran Hain
     171 Papatu Road
     RD 2
     Gisborne

phone: 06 862 8096
mobile: 027 252 4096
email: s_hain@xtra.co.nz
   Mrs Susan Hayward
     163A Clemmett Road
     RD 1
     Ngaruawahia

phone: 07 828 2131
email: twinoaksangus@gmail.com
   Mr John Hayward
     54 Judge Road
     RD 1
     Te Awamutu

phone: 07 872 1995
mobile: 0274 966 771
fax: 07 870 6201
email: johnandsusan@farmside.co.nz
   Mrs Bev Helm
     Allison Lane
     RD 4
     Ranfurly

phone: 03 444 9277
email: bev.helm@scorch.co.nz
   Mr David Holmes
     Te Whiti
     RD 4
     Masterton

phone: 06 377 1680
mobile: 0274 481 255
fax: 06 377 1645
email: d.holmes@xtra.co.nz
   Mr John Jebson
     2091 Wards Road
     RD 1
     Darfield

phone: 03 318 3796
fax: 03 318 3796
email: flocktonstud@xtra.co.nz
   Mr Alan Marshall
     Waikawa Valley
     RD 1
     Tokanui

phone: 03 246 8498
fax: 03 246 8483
email: glenfern@outlook.co.nz
   Mr Craig Morton
     1 Banks Drive
     RD 4
     Katikati

phone: 021 520 244
work: 07 552 0250
email: mortons76@xtra.co.nz
   Mr Ken Morton
     Mortons Road
     RD 2
     Katikati

phone: 07 552 0815
fax: 07 552 0816
email: mortons76@xtra.co.nz
   Mr Alan Park
     841 Tapuiwahine Road
     RD 1
     Ongarue

phone: 07 894 6030
email: colvendfarm@farmside.co.nz
   Mr Timothy Plummer
     79 Rainbow Drive
     Rainbow Point
     Taupo

phone: 07 378 8979
work: 06 857 8224 (waipawa)
mobile: 0274 578 001
fax: 07 378 8979
email: timandmary@xtra.co.nz
   Mr Russell Proffit
     2033 State Highway 3
     RD 1
     Mahoenui

phone: 07 877 8977
mobile: 0273 552 927
email: rnmwproffit@xtra.co.nz
   Nick Syme
     300 Rotohiwi Road
     RD 2
     Waipukurau

phone: 06 855 4737
email: hiwiroa.farm@xtra.co.nz


Honarary Judge

   Mr John Guise
     4 Sunhaven Cove
     CROMWELL

phone: 03 445 4486
   N O Moffat
     Frances Hodgkin Retirement Village
     204/40 Fenton Crescent
     St Clair
     Dunedin

phone: 03 455 3472